Plants and Pots! Gift the gift that keeps on growing.

Chinese Money Plant
Chinese Money Plant
Chinese Money Plant
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Chinese Money Plant
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Chinese Money Plant
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Chinese Money Plant

Chinese Money Plant

Regular price
R 155.00
Sale price
R 155.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 

Comes in a 12cm and 17cm plastic nursery pot.

Scientific name: Pilea peperomioides

Common name(s): Missionary plant, Pancake plant, UFO plant, Friendship Plant

This is a plant that has gained international status as a trending indoor plant. The leaves of the Chinese Money Plant are coin-like, thick and leathery with a vivid green colour. These plants are also great to propagate as they multiply consistently and abundantly. You can keep the baby money plants to create a full pot or transplant and gift them as a lovely gesture.

The Chinese Money plant likes bright light, but keep them away from direct sunlight as this can cause leaf burn.