Asparagus Densiflorus
Asparagus Densiflorus
Asparagus Densiflorus
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Asparagus Densiflorus
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Asparagus Densiflorus
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Asparagus Densiflorus

Asparagus Densiflorus

Regular price
R 95.00
Sale price
R 95.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 

Comes in a 19cm plastic nursery pot.

Scientific name: Asparagus densiflorus

Common name: Cat's tail

This plant, known as Cat's tail or Katstert (Afr.), has compact, green and upright branches with leaves. They are a great way to add texture to your plant collection. You can also place them on a shelf to add a little bit of height to your space.

They enjoy bright interiors with soft, direct sunlight. Water them thoroughly and wait for the soil to start drying out before watering again.