Plants and Pots! Gift the gift that keeps on growing.

Hoya Carnosa

Hoya Carnosa

Regular price
R 185.00
Sale price
R 185.00
Regular price
R 240.00
Sold out
Unit price
per 

Comes in a 20cm plastic nursery pot.

Scientific Name: Hoya carnosa

Common name(s): Wax Plant, Porcelain Flower

The Hoya carnosa is a trailing plant. They can be placed on a shelf or hanged against the wall. It is also known as a wax plant because of its naturally waxy flowers and leaves. The flowers are small, but beautiful and fragrant. Being waterwise and low maintenance, they are great addition to any plant collection. They also make great gifts.