Plants and Pots! Gift the gift that keeps on growing.

String of Hearts
String of Hearts
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, String of Hearts
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, String of Hearts

String of Hearts

Regular price
R 120.00
Sale price
R 120.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 

Comes in a 12cm and 15cm plastic nursery pots.

Scientific name: Ceropegia woodii

Common name(s): String of hearts, Chain of hearts, Rosary Vine

This sweet trailing plant with heart shaped leaves are trending worldwide. They can quickly grow long strands of foliage and are very easy to care for. Place them on a shelf and let them create a waterfall of prettiness or hang them in a bright spot as they come in a hanging basket.

These plants enjoy heat and bright light, but avoid direct sunlight. Let the soil dry out between watering.